Privacy Statement

First Western Equipment Finance is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the First Western Equipment Finance Web site and governs data collection and usage. By using the First Western Equipment Finance website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information
First Western Equipment Finance collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. First Western Equipment Finance also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by First Western Equipment Finance. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by First Western Equipment Finance for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the First Western Equipment Finance Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through First Western Equipment Finance public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: First Western Equipment Finance does not read any of your private online communications.

First Western Equipment Finance encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from First Western Equipment Finance so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. First Western Equipment Finance is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the First Western Equipment Finance and First Western Equipment Finance family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information
First Western Equipment Finance collects and uses your personal information to operate the First Western Equipment Finance Web site and deliver the services you have requested. First Western Equipment Finance also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from First Western Equipment Finance and its affiliates. First Western Equipment Finance may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

First Western Equipment Finance does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. First Western Equipment Finance may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, First Western Equipment Finance may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to First Western Equipment Finance, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

First Western Equipment Finance does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

First Western Equipment Finance keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within First Western Equipment Finance, in order to determine what First Western Equipment Finance services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within First Western Equipment Finance to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

First Western Equipment Finance Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on First Western Equipment Finance or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of First Western Equipment Finance; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of First Western Equipment Finance, or the public.

Use of Cookies
The First Western Equipment Finance Web site use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize First Western Equipment Finance pages, or register with First Western Equipment Finance site or services, a cookie helps First Western Equipment Finance to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same First Western Equipment Finance Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the First Western Equipment Finance features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the First Western Equipment Finance services or Web sites you visit.

First Western Equipment Finance partners with Google AdWords to offer Display Network Ads to site visitors with cookies enabled on their Web browser. We do not collect any personal data with these advertisements. Advertisements may display in mobile applications, on affiliate websites and blogs of Google Display Network (and its affiliate networks).

Electronic Communications Policy
Customers may receive periodical emails from our marketing and sales department with promotional content and general information. Customers may opt-out of these communications, at any time, and First Western Equipment Finance will honor this policy due to CAN-SPAM act. Contact info@advanceacceptance.com or use the opt-out link in email communications, if you’d wish to not receive periodical communications. Customers are defined as any business entity, or employee of the such entity, currently engaged, or engaged in the past with First Western Equipment Finance/All-Lines Leasing of Eden Prairie Minnesota (Divisions of First Western Bank & Trust). Customers may also send mail to 100 Prairie Center Drive, and First Western Equipment Finance/All-Lines Leasing will honor your request and remove you or your business entity from our communications. We maintain strict policies in regards to electronic communications, and our customers maintain an opt-out rate of under .05%, on average.

Customer Definition: An employee or personnel of a business entity doing business with First Western Equipment Finance/All-Lines Leasing: the ownership of the business entity, operations management of business entity, the finance or control department of the entity, the executive leadership of the entity (president, CEO, VP, management), the facilities director(s), the clerical or office coordination and or executive assistant staff member(s); any equipment seller or equipment manufacturer engaged with First Western Equipment Finance/All-Lines Leasing; any inquirer using the Contact Us form or email link embedded in this website(s) (www.advanceacceptance.com, www.advacc.com, or www.all-linesleasing.com); or any party that has openly engaged with First Western Equipment Finance/All-Lines Leasing now, currently, or in the past (contract holder, seller, dealer, or manufacturer, or “customer” as stated in definition above).

First Western Equipment Finance/All-Lines Leasing maintains strict data compliance policy: all staff are certified with “Red Flags Overview” and “Bank Secrecy Act Overview” by the ICBA through ICBA member, First Western Bank & Trust, of Minor North Dakota.

Security of your Personal Information
First Western Equipment Finance secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. First Western Equipment Finance secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

First Western Equipment Finance and its affiliate websites are protected with SSL certificates, to provide a secure and safe environment for conducting your business.

Changes to this Statement
First Western Equipment Finance will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. First Western Equipment Finance encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how First Western Equipment Finance is protecting your information.

Contact Information
First Western Equipment Finance welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that First Western Equipment Finance has not adhered to this Statement, please contact First Western Equipment Finance at info@advacc.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.